The Seasoning House

6.6 / 217 votes

UK Premiere

Thursday 20th June 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 21st June 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 12th August 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 12th August 2013
The Seasoning House poster
Contains strong bloody violence and scenes of sexual violence. Suitable only for adults.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 27th June 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The Seasoning House is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Action

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

The Seasoning House - where young girls are prostituted to the military. An orphaned deaf mute is enslaved to care for them. She moves between the walls and crawlspaces, planning her escape. Planning her ingenious and brutal revenge.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The Seasoning House is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

1 person has reviewed or commented on this film. Click here to read the review. Click here to review/comment on The Seasoning House.

The Seasoning House Cast

Anna Walton

Anna Walton headshot

Date of Birth:

18 December 1980

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Kevin Howarth

Kevin Howarth headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Sean Pertwee

Sean Pertwee headshot

Date of Birth:

4 June 1964

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Rosie Day

Rosie Day headshot

Date of Birth:

6 March 1994

Real Name:

Rosie Jane Day

Height:

Unknown

David Lemberg

David Lemberg headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Jemma Powell

Jemma Powell headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:56 24th April 2014