Last Ride

6.8 / 499 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Saturday 20th March 2010
Last Ride poster
Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Last Ride is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Genre:

Drama

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A young boy travels across Australia with his father, who's wanted by the law.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Last Ride is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Last Ride.

Last Ride Cast

John Brumpton

John Brumpton headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Mick Coulthard

Mick Coulthard headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Rachel Francis

Rachel Francis headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Anita Hegh

Anita Hegh headshot

Date of Birth:

11 May 1972

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving headshot

Date of Birth:

4 April 1960

Real Name:

Hugo Wallace Weaving

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five ArmiesHealing

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 20:09 31st October 2014