Route Irish

6.5 / 125 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 18th March 2011

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 23rd May 2011

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 23rd May 2011
Route Irish poster
Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 28th May 2012.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Route Irish is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Drama

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 49 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

The story of a private security contractor in Iraq who rejected the official explanation of his friend's death and sets out to discover the truth.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Route Irish is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Route Irish.

Route Irish Cast

Najwa Nimri

Najwa Nimri headshot

Date of Birth:

14 February 1972

Real Name:

Najwa Nimri Urrutikoetxea

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

10.000 noches en ninguna parte

Stephen Lord

Stephen Lord headshot

Date of Birth:

1 October 1972

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

John Bishop

John Bishop headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Mark Womack

Mark Womack headshot

Date of Birth:

1960

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Andrea Lowe

Andrea Lowe headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

John Bishop

John Bishop headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:35 1st October 2014