Men at Arnhem

UK Cinema Release Date

Unknown

UK DVD/Blu-Ray Release Date

Unknown
Men at Arnhem poster
Age rating / classification to be confirmed.
Current Status:development

Next Showing:

Unknown. Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Men at Arnhem is released or showing in a UK cinema near you.

Genres:

Action, War

Language:

English

Runtime:

Unknown

Movie Synopsis:

Covers the Ill fated Operation "Market Garden", as seen through the eyes of Major Geoffrey Powell, who was assigned to the Parachute Regiment in 1942. Major Powell saw action throughout the Arnhem battle, first in command of a company, and later in charge of a composite group of men, which included remnants of his battalion. He eventually escaped across the Lower Rhine River during the final withdrawal, and was awarded the Military Cross for his part in the action.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail reminder on the release date or when Men at Arnhem is showing in UK cinemas near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Men at Arnhem.

Men at Arnhem Cast

Matt Walker

Matt Walker headshot

Date of Birth:

22 March 1971

Real Name:

Walker Matthew

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Men at Arnhem

Roy Mobsby

Roy Mobsby headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Men at Arnhem

Kim Sønderholm

Kim Sønderholm headshot

Date of Birth:

13 June 1973

Real Name:

Kim Sønderholm Andersen

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Invasion of the Not Quite DeadMen at Arnhem

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:35 1st October 2014