* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Despicable Me 2

8.0 / 3725 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 28th June 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 25th November 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 25th November 2013
Sequel to Despicable Me
Despicable Me 2 poster
Contains very mild scary scenes and slapstick violence. Suitable for all ages.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 8th August 2015.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Despicable Me 2 is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Genres:

Animation, Comedy, Family

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 38 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Gru is recruited by the Anti-Villain League to help deal with a powerful new super criminal.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Despicable Me 2 is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Despicable Me 2.

Despicable Me 2 Cast

Dana Gaier

Dana Gaier headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Despicable Me 3

Miranda Cosgrove

Miranda Cosgrove headshot

Date of Birth:

14 May 1993

Real Name:

Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Despicable Me 3

Steve Carell

Steve Carell headshot

Date of Birth:

16 August 1962

Real Name:

Steven John Carell

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Despicable Me 3

Moises Arias

Moises Arias headshot

Date of Birth:

18 April 1994

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

4' 11" (1.50 m)

Kristen Wiig

Kristen Wiig headshot

Date of Birth:

22 August 1973

Real Name:

Kristen Carroll Wiig

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

All Good ThingsGhostbustersHow to Train Your Dragon 3Sausage PartyMasterminds

Russell Brand

Russell Brand headshot

Date of Birth:

4 June 1975

Real Name:

Russell Edward Brand

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

TrollsThe President Stole My Girlfriend

Steve Coogan

Steve Coogan headshot

Date of Birth:

14 October 1965

Real Name:

Stephen John Coogan

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Secret Life of Pets

Ken Jeong

Ken Jeong headshot

Date of Birth:

1969

Real Name:

Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Amusement Park

Benjamin Bratt

Benjamin Bratt headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:15 26th May 2016