47 Ronin

6.9 / 3352 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Thursday 26th December 2013

Estimated UK DVD/Blu-Ray Release Date

April-June 2014
?
47 Ronin poster
Contains moderate violence. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 6th February 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when 47 Ronin is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Produced by:

Genres:

Action, Drama

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 59 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A band of samurai set out to avenge the death and dishonor of their master at the hands of a ruthless shogun.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when 47 Ronin is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on 47 Ronin.

47 Ronin Cast

Keanu Reeves

Keanu Reeves headshot

Date of Birth:

2 September 1964

Real Name:

Keanu Charles Reeves

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)

Tadanobu Asano

Tadanobu Asano headshot

Date of Birth:

27 November 1973

Real Name:

Tadanobu Satô

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Hiroyuki Sanada

Hiroyuki Sanada headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Minions

Togo Igawa

Togo Igawa headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Rinko Kikuchi

Rinko Kikuchi headshot

Date of Birth:

6 January 1981

Real Name:

Yuriko Kikuchi

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Yorick van Wageningen

Yorick van Wageningen headshot

Date of Birth:

16 April 1964

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:33 17th April 2014