Wreck-It Ralph Reboot Ralph

8.0 / 36972 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 8th February 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 3rd June 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 3rd June 2013
Wreck-It Ralph poster
Contains mild violence. Suitable for 8 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

In 1 cinema on Saturday 26th July 2014 view the list. According to our cinema listings this may be the last showing.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Animation

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 48 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Wreck-It Ralph longs to be as beloved as his game's perfect Good Guy, Fix-It Felix. Problem is, nobody loves a Bad Guy. But they do love heroes so when a modern, first-person shooter game arrives featuring tough-as-nails Sergeant Calhoun, Ralph sees it as his ticket to heroism and happiness. He sneaks into the game with a simple planwin a medalbut soon wrecks everything, and accidently unleashes a deadly enemy that threatens every game in the arcade. Ralph's only hope? Vanellope von Schweetz, a young troublemaking glitch from a candy-coated cart racing game who might just be the one to teach Ralph what it means to be a Good Guy. But will he realize he is good enough to become a hero before it's Game Over for the entire arcade?

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Wreck-It Ralph is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Wreck-It Ralph.

Wreck-It Ralph Related News Articles

Wreck-It Ralph will feature classic videogame character cameos [25th April 2012]

Having put forward the release date of classic console based animation Wreck-It Ralph, Disney have now revealed that a number of other videogame character will appear, Roger Rabbit-style, alongside the new fictional villain.

Following a teaser showing the opening of the film at CinemaCon it was clear that a number of classic Nintendo, Atari and Sega video game characters will appear in the film that sees Ralph turn up in a number of different classical games in an attempt to re-invent himself as a cyber-hero.

Those wishing to avoid potential spoilers should probably stop reading here.

From the CinemaCon screening, /Film has noted that at least Bowser from Super Mario Bros., Doctor Robotnik from Sonic The Hedgehog, Kano from Mortal Kombat, a ghost from Pac-Man, Zangief from Street Fighter and Coily the Snake from Q*bert will appear.Source: www.totalfilm.com

Wreck-It Ralph Cast

Jack McBrayer

Jack McBrayer headshot

Date of Birth:

27 May 1973

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

They Came Together

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch headshot

Date of Birth:

14 July 1960

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

John C. Reilly

John C. Reilly headshot

Date of Birth:

24 May 1965

Real Name:

John Christopher Reilly

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Life After BethGuardians of the Galaxy

Sarah Silverman

Sarah Silverman headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Jamie Elman

Jamie Elman headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Stefanie Scott

Stefanie Scott headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:42 23rd July 2014