Lost Kisses I baci mai dati

4.2 / 9 votes

Italian Film Festival Release Date

Thursday 3rd March 2011
Lost Kisses poster
Age rating / classification to be confirmed.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Lost Kisses is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Drama

Language:

Italian

Runtime:

1 hour 24 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A 13-year-old girl in the deprived outskirts of a sprawling Sicilian city becomes a local celebrity to her needy community when word spreads that she just might be able to perform miracles.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Lost Kisses.

Lost Kisses Cast

Piera Degli Esposti

Piera Degli Esposti headshot

Date of Birth:

13 March 1939

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Donatella Finocchiaro

Donatella Finocchiaro headshot

Date of Birth:

16 November 1970

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Beppe Fiorello

Beppe Fiorello headshot

Date of Birth:

12 March 1969

Real Name:

Giuseppe Fiorello

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Carla Marchese

Carla Marchese headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Pino Micol

Pino Micol headshot

Date of Birth:

29 June 1943

Real Name:

Giuseppe Ciocia

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:45 30th October 2014