The Odd Life of Timothy Green

6.4 / 14631 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 5th April 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 29th July 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 29th July 2013
The Odd Life of Timothy Green poster
Contains no material likely to offend or harm. Suitable for all ages.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 7th October 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The Odd Life of Timothy Green is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Genre:

Fantasy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 45 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A childless couple bury a box in their backyard, containing all of their wishes for an infant. Soon, a child is born, though Timothy Green is not all that he appears.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The Odd Life of Timothy Green is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The Odd Life of Timothy Green.

The Odd Life of Timothy Green Cast

Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner headshot

Date of Birth:

17 April 1972

Real Name:

Jennifer Anne Garner

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad DayDraft DayMen, Women & Children

Joel Edgerton

Joel Edgerton headshot

Date of Birth:

23 June 1974

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the ClonesStar Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the SithExodus: Gods and Kings

Ron Livingston

Ron Livingston headshot

Date of Birth:

5 June 1967

Real Name:

Ronald Joseph Livingston

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Rosemarie DeWitt

Rosemarie DeWitt headshot

Date of Birth:

26 October 1974

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

PoltergeistKill the MessengerMen, Women & Children

Dianne Wiest

Dianne Wiest headshot

Date of Birth:

28 March 1948

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Michael Arden

Michael Arden headshot

Date of Birth:

6 October 1982

Real Name:

Michael Jerrod Moore

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Common

Common headshot

Date of Birth:

13 March 1972

Real Name:

Lonnie Rashid Lynn

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Run All NightSelma

David Morse

David Morse headshot

Date of Birth:

11 October 1953

Real Name:

David Bowditch Morse

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

ShanghaiHorns

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 09:28 17th September 2014