The Shadow King

Estimated UK Cinema Release Date

Summer 2014
?
The Shadow King poster
Age rating / classification to be confirmed.
Current Status:shooting

Next Showing:

Unknown. Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The Shadow King is released or showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Animation

Language:

English

Runtime:

Unknown

Movie Synopsis:

Hap, an orphan who goes to great lengths to hide his uniquely long fingers, learns from a little girl how to make shadows that become the best weapon in a war with a monster that wants to destroy Hap, his family, and all of New York City.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail reminder on the release date or when The Shadow King is showing in UK cinemas near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The Shadow King.

The Shadow King Cast

Jaden Betts

Jaden Betts headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Shadow King

Pamela Adlon

Pamela Adlon headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Shadow KingTinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast

Jeffrey Tambor

Jeffrey Tambor headshot

Date of Birth:

8 July 1944

Real Name:

Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Shadow King

Catherine O'Hara

Catherine O'Hara headshot

Date of Birth:

4 March 1954

Real Name:

Catherine Anne O'Hara

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Shadow King

Brendan Gleeson

Brendan Gleeson headshot

Date of Birth:

29 March 1955

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Heart of the SeaSuffragetteThe Grand SeductionAt Swim-Two-BirdsThe Shadow King

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:45 21st August 2014