* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

The Good Dinosaur

6.8 / 52746 votes

Gala Screening

Sunday 22nd November 2015
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 27th November 2015

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 21st March 2016

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 21st March 2016
The Good Dinosaur poster
Age rating / classification to be confirmed.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

In 1 cinema on Saturday 28th May 2016 view the list. According to our cinema listings the last showing is on Sunday 29th May 2016.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Animation

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 33 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

The Good Dinosaur asks the question: What if the asteroid that forever changed life on Earth missed the planet completely and giant dinosaurs never became extinct? In this epic journey into the world of dinosaurs, an Apatosaurus named Arlo makes an unlikely human friend. While traveling through a harsh and mysterious landscape, Arlo learns the power of confronting his fears and discovers what he is truly capable of.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The Good Dinosaur is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The Good Dinosaur.

The Good Dinosaur Cast

Frances McDormand

Frances McDormand headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Sam Elliott

Sam Elliott headshot

Date of Birth:

9 August 1944

Real Name:

Samuel Pack Elliott

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Jeffrey Wright

Jeffrey Wright headshot

Date of Birth:

7 December 1965

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Steve Zahn

Steve Zahn headshot

Date of Birth:

13 November 1967

Real Name:

Steven James Zahn

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

War for the Planet of the ApesCaptain Fantastic

Raymond Ochoa

Raymond Ochoa headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

AJ Buckley

AJ Buckley headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

John Ratzenberger

John Ratzenberger headshot

Date of Birth:

6 April 1947

Real Name:

John Deszo Ratzenberger

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:06 27th May 2016