The Woman

6.0 / 10460 votes

UK Premiere

Saturday 27th August 2011
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 30th September 2011
The Woman poster
Contains strong bloody violence, gore and sexual violence. Suitable only for adults.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 7th September 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The Woman is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Genre:

Horror

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 41 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

When a successful country lawyer captures and attempts to "civilize" the last remaining member of a violent clan that has roamed the Northeast coast for decades, he puts the lives of his family in jeopardy.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The Woman is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The Woman.

The Woman Cast

Carlee Baker

Carlee Baker headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Shana Barry

Shana Barry headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Marcia Bennett

Marcia Bennett headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Angela Bettis

Angela Bettis headshot

Date of Birth:

9 January 1973

Real Name:

Angela Marie Bettis

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)

Sean Bridgers

Sean Bridgers headshot

Date of Birth:

15 March 1968

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Lauren Ashley Carter

Lauren Ashley Carter headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 09:28 17th September 2014