Walking with Dinosaurs 3D

Awaiting 5 votes

Gala Screening

Sunday 15th December 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 20th December 2013
Walking with Dinosaurs 3D poster
Contains mild threat and violence. Suitable for all ages.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 21st August 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Walking with Dinosaurs 3D is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Written by:

Genres:

Documentary, Family

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 27 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

For the first time in movie history, audiences will truly see and feel what it was like when dinosaurs ruled the Earth. "Walking with Dinosaurs" is the ultimate immersive experience, utilizing state of the art 3D to put audiences in the middle of a thrilling and epic prehistoric world, where an underdog dino triumphs to become a hero for the ages.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Walking with Dinosaurs 3D is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Walking with Dinosaurs 3D.

Walking with Dinosaurs 3D Cast

Charlie Rowe

Charlie Rowe headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Angourie Rice

Angourie Rice headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Justin Long

Justin Long headshot

Date of Birth:

2 June 1978

Real Name:

Justin Jake Long

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Alvin and the Chipmunks 4

Tiya Sircar

Tiya Sircar headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

John Leguizamo

John Leguizamo headshot

Date of Birth:

22 July 1964

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Ice Age 5The Nest

Michael Leone

Michael Leone headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:24 22nd August 2014