Postman Pat: The Movie

7.0 / 34 votes

World Premiere

Sunday 11th May 2014
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 23rd May 2014

Estimated UK DVD/Blu-Ray Release Date

August-November 2014
?
Postman Pat: The Movie poster
Contains mild comic threat. Suitable for all ages.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

Today in 45 cinemas view the list. According to our cinema listings the last showing is on Saturday 4th October 2014.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Produced by:

Genres:

Animation, Family

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 28 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A veteran postman finds his beliefs challenged after he enters a TV talent show competition.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Postman Pat: The Movie is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Postman Pat: The Movie.

Postman Pat: The Movie Cast

David Tennant

David Tennant headshot

Date of Birth:

18 April 1971

Real Name:

David John McDonald

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

What We Did on Our Holiday

Rupert Grint

Rupert Grint headshot

Date of Birth:

24 August 1988

Real Name:

Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Eddie the EagleCharlie Countryman

Jim Broadbent

Jim Broadbent headshot

Date of Birth:

24 May 1949

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

PaddingtonGet Santa

Stephen Mangan

Stephen Mangan headshot

Date of Birth:

22 July 1972

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Peter Woodward

Peter Woodward headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Enn Reitel

Enn Reitel headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 06:56 2nd September 2014