Nativity 2

5.9 / 101 votes

UK Premiere

Tuesday 13th November 2012
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 23rd November 2012

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 18th November 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 18th November 2013
Nativity 2 poster
Contains mild rude humour. Suitable for all ages.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 9th November 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Nativity 2 is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 45 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

This sequel to the popular British comedy sees a new teacher (David Tennant) take over. When he enters his school in the National 'Song for Christmas' Competition, he and his pregnant wife, and the schoolchildren, embark on an epic road trip that ends up with a birth and a donkey, where he must embrace his fears and become a hero.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Nativity 2 is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Nativity 2.

Nativity 2 Cast

David Tennant

David Tennant headshot

Date of Birth:

18 April 1971

Real Name:

David John McDonald

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Pam Ferris

Pam Ferris headshot

Date of Birth:

1 January 1948

Real Name:

Pamela Ann Ferris

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Joanna Page

Joanna Page headshot

Date of Birth:

1978

Real Name:

Joanna Louise Page

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Marc Wootton

Marc Wootton headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Marc James Wootton

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?!

Ben Wilby

Ben Wilby headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Thomas Ainge

Thomas Ainge headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:29 28th November 2014