Grown Ups 2

5.0 / 14376 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 9th August 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 2nd December 2013
Grown Ups 2 poster
Contains crude humour and comic violence. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 4th December 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Grown Ups 2 is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 41 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Lenny has relocated his family back to the small town where he and his friends grew up. This time around, the grown ups are the ones learning lessons from their kids on a day notoriously full of surprises: the last day of school.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Grown Ups 2 is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Grown Ups 2.

Grown Ups 2 Cast

Adam Sandler

Adam Sandler headshot

Date of Birth:

9 September 1966

Real Name:

Adam Richard Sandler

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Blended

Taylor Lautner

Taylor Lautner headshot

Date of Birth:

11 February 1992

Real Name:

Taylor Daniel Lautner

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Maya Rudolph

Maya Rudolph headshot

Date of Birth:

27 July 1972

Real Name:

Maya Khabira Rudolph

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Nut JobInherent Vice

Salma Hayek

Salma Hayek headshot

Date of Birth:

2 September 1966

Real Name:

Salma Valgarma Hayek-Jimenez

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Steve Buscemi

Steve Buscemi headshot

Date of Birth:

13 December 1957

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

KhumbaPulp Fiction

Kevin James

Kevin James headshot

Date of Birth:

26 April 1965

Real Name:

Kevin George Knipfing

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Milo Ventimiglia

Milo Ventimiglia headshot

Date of Birth:

8 July 1977

Real Name:

Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Grace of Monaco

Maria Bello

Maria Bello headshot

Date of Birth:

18 April 1967

Real Name:

Maria Elaina Bello

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Chris Rock

Chris Rock headshot

Date of Birth:

7 February 1965

Real Name:

Christopher Julius Rock III

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Penguins of Madagascar

Andy Samberg

Andy Samberg headshot

Date of Birth:

18 August 1978

Real Name:

David Andrew Samberg

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

David Spade

David Spade headshot

Date of Birth:

22 July 1964

Real Name:

David Wayne Spade

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Steve Austin

Steve Austin headshot

Date of Birth:

18 December 1964

Real Name:

Steven James Williams

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Oliver Hudson

Oliver Hudson headshot

Date of Birth:

7 September 1976

Real Name:

Oliver Rutledge Hudson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:56 24th April 2014