Chasing Mavericks Of Men and Mavericks

6.8 / 10062 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 5th July 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 4th November 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Tuesday 5th November 2013
Chasing Mavericks poster
Contains distressing scenes and one use of mild language. Suitable for 8 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 22nd August 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Chasing Mavericks is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Genres:

Drama, Sport

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 56 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Surfer Jay Moriarity sets out to ride the Northern California break known as Mavericks.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Chasing Mavericks is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Chasing Mavericks.

Chasing Mavericks Cast

Gerard Butler

Gerard Butler headshot

Date of Birth:

13 November 1969

Real Name:

Gerard James Butler

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

London Has FallenGeostormGods of Egypt

Elisabeth Shue

Elisabeth Shue headshot

Date of Birth:

6 October 1963

Real Name:

Elisabeth Judson Shue

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Leven Rambin

Leven Rambin headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Abigail Spencer

Abigail Spencer headshot

Date of Birth:

4 August 1981

Real Name:

Abigail Leigh Spencer

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Scott Eastwood

Scott Eastwood headshot

Date of Birth:

21 March 1986

Real Name:

Scott C. Reeves

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Longest Ride

Taylor Handley

Taylor Handley headshot

Date of Birth:

1 June 1984

Real Name:

Taylor Laurence Handley

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:18 27th November 2014