Magic Mike

6.5 / 5973 votes

UK Premiere

Tuesday 10th July 2012
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Wednesday 11th July 2012

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 26th November 2012

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 26th November 2012
Magic Mike poster
Contains strong language, sex references, nudity and drug use. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 6th November 2012.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Magic Mike is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 50 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Mike, an experienced stripper, takes a younger performer called The Kid under his wing and schools him in the arts of partying, picking up women, and making easy money.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Magic Mike is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Magic Mike.

Magic Mike Cast

Channing Tatum

Channing Tatum headshot

Date of Birth:

26 April 1980

Real Name:

Channing Matthew Tatum

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Book of LifeJupiter AscendingFoxcatcherX-Men: ApocalypseMagic Mike XXL

Matt Bomer

Matt Bomer headshot

Date of Birth:

11 October 1977

Real Name:

Matthew Staton Bomer

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

B.O.O.: Bureau of Otherworldly OperationsMagic Mike XXL

Alex Pettyfer

Alex Pettyfer headshot

Date of Birth:

10 April 1990

Real Name:

Alexander Richard Pettyfer

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Magic Mike XXL

Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey headshot

Date of Birth:

4 November 1969

Real Name:

Matthew David McConaughey

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

InterstellarMagic Mike XXL

Joe Manganiello

Joe Manganiello headshot

Date of Birth:

28 December 1976

Real Name:

Joseph Michael Manganiello

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Magic Mike XXL

Olivia Munn

Olivia Munn headshot

Date of Birth:

3 July 1980

Real Name:

Lisa Olivia Munn

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Deliver Us from Evil

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:41 22nd July 2014