I Give It a Year

6.6 / 8 votes

UK Premiere

Thursday 24th January 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 8th February 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 3rd June 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 3rd June 2013
I Give It a Year poster
Contains strong language, sex and sex references. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 6th November 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when I Give It a Year is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Genres:

Comedy, Romance

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 37 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A look at the trials and tribulations of a pair of newlyweds during their first year as a married couple.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when I Give It a Year is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on I Give It a Year.

I Give It a Year Cast

Anna Faris

Anna Faris headshot

Date of Birth:

29 November 1976

Real Name:

Anna Kay Faris

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Ghostbusters III

Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne headshot

Date of Birth:

24 July 1979

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the ClonesAnnieSpyThis Is Where I Leave You

Simon Baker

Simon Baker headshot

Date of Birth:

30 July 1969

Real Name:

Simon Baker-Denny

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Rafe Spall

Rafe Spall headshot

Date of Birth:

10 March 1983

Real Name:

Rafe Joseph Spall

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Get SantaX+Y

Stephen Merchant

Stephen Merchant headshot

Date of Birth:

24 November 1974

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)

Craig Izzard

Craig Izzard headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Minnie Driver

Minnie Driver headshot

Date of Birth:

31 January 1970

Real Name:

Amelia Fiona J. Driver

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Olivia Colman

Olivia Colman headshot

Date of Birth:

30 January 1974

Real Name:

Sarah Caroline Colman

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Anna Skellern

Anna Skellern headshot

Date of Birth:

27 April 1985

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Jason Flemyng

Jason Flemyng headshot

Date of Birth:

25 September 1966

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Eliza Graves

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:39 24th October 2014