White House Down

6.4 / 29429 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 13th September 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 20th January 2014

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 20th January 2014
White House Down poster
Contains frequent moderate violence & threat, & one use of strong language. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 7th December 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when White House Down is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Genres:

Action, Drama

Language:

English

Runtime:

2 hours 11 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

While on a tour of the White House with his young daughter, a Capitol policeman springs into action to save his child and protect the president from a heavily armed group of paramilitary invaders.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when White House Down is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on White House Down.

White House Down Cast

Channing Tatum

Channing Tatum headshot

Date of Birth:

26 April 1980

Real Name:

Channing Matthew Tatum

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Magic Mike XXLHail, Caesar!The Book of LifeJupiter AscendingFoxcatcher

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Maggie Gyllenhaal headshot

Date of Birth:

16 November 1977

Real Name:

Maggie Ruth Gyllenhaal

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx headshot

Date of Birth:

13 December 1967

Real Name:

Eric Marlon Bishop

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Skank RobbersAnnieHorrible Bosses 2

James Woods

James Woods headshot

Date of Birth:

18 April 1947

Real Name:

James Howard Woods

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Richard Jenkins

Richard Jenkins headshot

Date of Birth:

4 May 1947

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Company You Keep

Joey King

Joey King headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Terminator: GenisysEverest

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 21:50 20th October 2014