NKOTBSB NKOTBSB - Live from The O2 Arena

Awaiting 5 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Sunday 29th April 2012
NKOTBSB poster
Age rating / classification to be confirmed.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 29th April 2012.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when NKOTBSB is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Genre:

Music

Language:

English

Runtime:

2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Two of the world's biggest pop groups live on stage from London's O2 Arena! Back in the summer of 2010, fans were surprised and delighted when New Kids on the Block and the Backstreet Boys united on stage at the NKOTB Radio City Music Hall show. Rumours soon began to circulate that this would not be a one-off. Sure enough, they teamed up again for two joint performances on US TV. Such was the overwhelming public response to this union of two of the biggest bands of our time that a hugely successful NKOTBSB tour followed. It finally reaches the UK this April, when the second of two shows at London's O2 arena with be beamed live to cinemas in stunning digital picture and sound quality. Expect to hear all the hits, including 'The Right Stuff', 'Step By Step', 'Quit Playing Games With My Heart', 'Everybody (Backstreet's Back)'.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when NKOTBSB is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on NKOTBSB.

NKOTBSB Cast

Jonathan Knight

Jonathan Knight headshot

Date of Birth:

29 November 1968

Real Name:

Jonathan Rashleigh Knight

Height:

Unknown

Jordan Knight

Jordan Knight headshot

Date of Birth:

17 May 1970

Real Name:

Jordan Nathaniel Marcel Knight

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Joey McIntyre

Joey McIntyre headshot

Date of Birth:

31 December 1972

Real Name:

Joseph Mulrey McIntyre

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Donnie Wahlberg

Donnie Wahlberg headshot

Date of Birth:

17 August 1969

Real Name:

Donald Edmond Wahlberg

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Danny Wood

Danny Wood headshot

Date of Birth:

14 May 1969

Real Name:

Daniel William Wood

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Nick Carter

Nick Carter headshot

Date of Birth:

28 January 1980

Real Name:

Nickolas Gene Carter

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Brian Littrell

Brian Littrell headshot

Date of Birth:

20 February 1975

Real Name:

Brian Thomas Littrell

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Howie Dorough

Howie Dorough headshot

Date of Birth:

22 August 1973

Real Name:

Howard Dwaine Dorough

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

A.J. McLean

A.J. McLean headshot

Date of Birth:

9 January 1978

Real Name:

Alexander James McLean

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:33 17th April 2014