Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa Alan Partridge: The Movie

7.9 / 886 votes

UK Premiere

Wednesday 24th July 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Wednesday 7th August 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 2nd December 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 2nd December 2013
Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa poster
Contains strong language. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 23rd January 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa portrays the events of the greatest low-to-high ebb spectrum in his life to date, namely how he tries to salvage his public career while negotiating a potentially violent turn of events at North Norfolk Digital Radio.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa.

Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa Cast

Steve Coogan

Steve Coogan headshot

Date of Birth:

14 October 1965

Real Name:

Stephen John Coogan

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Night at the Museum: Secret of the TombNorthern SoulOne Rogue Reporter

Paul Blackwell

Paul Blackwell headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Shamitabh

Richard Herdman

Richard Herdman headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Gino Picciano

Gino Picciano headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Sean Pertwee

Sean Pertwee headshot

Date of Birth:

4 June 1964

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Colm Meaney

Colm Meaney headshot

Date of Birth:

30 May 1953

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Soldiers of FortunePelé

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:36 31st October 2014