To Rome with Love

6.6 / 9107 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 14th September 2012

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 11th February 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 11th February 2013
To Rome with Love poster
Contains moderate sex references and one use of strong language. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 28th July 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when To Rome with Love is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 52 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A story about a number of people in Italy, some American, some Italian, some residents, some visitors, and the romances and adventures and predicaments they get into.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when To Rome with Love is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on To Rome with Love.

To Rome with Love Cast

Roberto Benigni

Roberto Benigni headshot

Date of Birth:

27 October 1952

Real Name:

Roberto Remigio Benigni

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Judy Davis

Judy Davis headshot

Date of Birth:

23 April 1955

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin headshot

Date of Birth:

3 April 1958

Real Name:

Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Mission: Impossible 5Untitled Cameron Crowe ProjectStill Alice

Woody Allen

Woody Allen headshot

Date of Birth:

1 December 1935

Real Name:

Allan Stewart Konigsberg

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jesse Eisenberg

Jesse Eisenberg headshot

Date of Birth:

5 October 1983

Real Name:

Jesse Adam Eisenberg

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Batman v Superman: Dawn of JusticeNow You See Me: The Second ActSuicide Squad

Greta Gerwig

Greta Gerwig headshot

Date of Birth:

4 August 1983

Real Name:

Greta Celeste Gerwig

Height:

Unknown

Penélope Cruz

Penélope Cruz headshot

Date of Birth:

28 April 1974

Real Name:

Penélope Cruz Sánchez

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Grimsby

Ellen Page

Ellen Page headshot

Date of Birth:

21 February 1987

Real Name:

Ellen Philpotts-Page

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 19:54 18th December 2014