Planes

5.0 / 1565 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 16th August 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 2nd December 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 2nd December 2013
Planes poster
Contains no material likely to offend or harm. Suitable for all ages.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 6th July 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Planes is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Produced by:

Genres:

Animation, Family

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 32 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Dusty is a cropdusting plane who dreams of competing in a famous aerial race. The problem? He is hopelessly afraid of heights. With the support of his mentor Skipper and a host of new friends, Dusty sets off to make his dreams come true.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Planes is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Planes.

Planes Cast

Carlos Alazraqui

Carlos Alazraqui headshot

Date of Birth:

20 July 1962

Real Name:

Carlos Jaime Alazraqui

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Dane Cook

Dane Cook headshot

Date of Birth:

18 March 1972

Real Name:

Dane Jeffrey Cook

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Planes: Fire and RescueDetentionI Swan

Priyanka Chopra

Priyanka Chopra headshot

Date of Birth:

18 July 1982

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Stacy Keach

Stacy Keach headshot

Date of Birth:

2 June 1941

Real Name:

Walter Stacy Keach Jr.

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Sin City: A Dame to Kill ForPlanes: Fire and RescueIf I Stay

Brad Garrett

Brad Garrett headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Val Kilmer

Val Kilmer headshot

Date of Birth:

31 December 1959

Real Name:

Val Edward Kilmer

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Palo Alto

John Cleese

John Cleese headshot

Date of Birth:

27 October 1939

Real Name:

John Marwood Cleese

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Absolutely AnythingSpudThe Last Impresario

Teri Hatcher

Teri Hatcher headshot

Date of Birth:

8 December 1964

Real Name:

Teri Lynn Hatcher

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Planes: Fire and Rescue

Cedric the Entertainer

Cedric the Entertainer headshot

Date of Birth:

24 April 1964

Real Name:

Cedric Antonio Kyles

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Planes: Fire and Rescue

John Ratzenberger

John Ratzenberger headshot

Date of Birth:

6 April 1947

Real Name:

John Deszo Ratzenberger

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Planes: Fire and Rescue

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:42 23rd July 2014