So Undercover

4.1 / 819 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 7th December 2012

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 1st April 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 1st April 2013
So Undercover poster
Contains moderate language, sex references and bleeped strong language. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 3rd March 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when So Undercover is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Genres:

Action, Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 34 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A tough, street-smart private eye is hired by the FBI to go undercover in a college sorority.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when So Undercover is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on So Undercover.

So Undercover Cast

Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus headshot

Date of Birth:

23 November 1992

Real Name:

Destiny Hope Cyrus

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Alexis Knapp

Alexis Knapp headshot

Date of Birth:

31 July 1989

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Pitch Perfect 2

Jeremy Piven

Jeremy Piven headshot

Date of Birth:

26 July 1965

Real Name:

Jeremy Samuel Piven

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Entourage

Joshua Bowman

Joshua Bowman headshot

Date of Birth:

4 March 1988

Real Name:

Joshua Tobias Bowman

Height:

Unknown

Megan Park

Megan Park headshot

Date of Birth:

24 July 1986

Real Name:

Megan Marie Park

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Autumn Reeser

Autumn Reeser headshot

Date of Birth:

21 September 1980

Real Name:

Autumn Alicia Reeser

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:38 31st October 2014