Robot & Frank

7.1 / 10000 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 8th March 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 15th July 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 15th July 2013
Robot & Frank poster
Contains one use of strong language. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 19th March 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Robot & Frank is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Genres:

Comedy, Drama, Sci-Fi

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 29 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Set in the near future, an ex-jewel thief receives a gift from his son: a robot butler programmed to look after him. But soon the two companions try their luck as a heist team.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Robot & Frank is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Robot & Frank.

Robot & Frank Cast

Frank Langella

Frank Langella headshot

Date of Birth:

1 January 1938

Real Name:

Frank A. Langella Jr.

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

All Good ThingsDraft Day

James Marsden

James Marsden headshot

Date of Birth:

18 September 1973

Real Name:

James Paul Marsden

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

NailedBusiness or PleasureThe Best of Me

Liv Tyler

Liv Tyler headshot

Date of Birth:

1 July 1977

Real Name:

Liv Rundgren Tyler

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Susan Sarandon

Susan Sarandon headshot

Date of Birth:

4 October 1946

Real Name:

Susan Abigail Tomalin

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Company You KeepHow to Make Money Selling DrugsThe Calling

Peter Sarsgaard

Peter Sarsgaard headshot

Date of Birth:

7 March 1971

Real Name:

John Peter Sarsgaard

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Jeremy Strong

Jeremy Strong headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Judge

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 15:30 16th September 2014