Mr. Peabody & Sherman

6.7 / 172 votes

Gala Screening

Saturday 1st February 2014
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 7th February 2014
Mr. Peabody & Sherman poster
Contains mild comic violence and threat and very mild language. Suitable for all ages.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 19th October 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Mr. Peabody & Sherman is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Genres:

Adventure, Animation, Family

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 32 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Mr. Peabody is a business titan, inventor, scientist, gourmand, two-time Olympic medalist and genius..who also happens to be a dog. Using his most ingenious invention, the WABAC machine, Mr. Peabody and his adopted boy Sherman hurtle back in time to experience world-changing events first-hand and interact with some of the greatest characters of all time. But when Sherman breaks the rules of time travel, our two heroes find themselves in a race to repair history and save the future, while Mr. Peabody may face his biggest challenge yet - being a parent.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Mr. Peabody & Sherman is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Mr. Peabody & Sherman.

Mr. Peabody & Sherman Cast

Ariel Winter

Ariel Winter headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Tad, The Lost Explorer

Allison Janney

Allison Janney headshot

Date of Birth:

19 November 1959

Real Name:

Allison Brooks Janney

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

A Thousand Words

Stephen Colbert

Stephen Colbert headshot

Date of Birth:

13 May 1964

Real Name:

Stephen Tyrone Colbert

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Max Charles

Max Charles headshot

Date of Birth:

18 August 2003

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Friday The 13thAmerican Sniper

Ty Burrell

Ty Burrell headshot

Date of Birth:

22 August 1967

Real Name:

Tyler Gerald Burrell

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Finding DoryThe Skeleton Twins

Stanley Tucci

Stanley Tucci headshot

Date of Birth:

11 November 1960

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2The Company You KeepA Little Chaos

Leslie Mann

Leslie Mann headshot

Date of Birth:

26 March 1972

Real Name:

Heather Alexandra Mann

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Patrick Warburton

Patrick Warburton headshot

Date of Birth:

14 November 1964

Real Name:

Patrick John Warburton

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. EvilTed 2

Lake Bell

Lake Bell headshot

Date of Birth:

24 March 1979

Real Name:

Lake Caroline Siegel Bell

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

A Good Old Fashioned OrgyThe Untitled Pets Project

Stephen Tobolowsky

Stephen Tobolowsky headshot

Date of Birth:

30 May 1951

Real Name:

Stephen Harold Tobolowsky

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:39 24th October 2014