Seventh Son

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 27th March 2015

Estimated UK DVD/Blu-Ray Release Date

July-September 2015
?
Seventh Son poster
Age rating / classification to be confirmed.
Current Status:complete

Next Showing:

Unknown. Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Seventh Son is released or showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Genres:

Adventure, Family, Fantasy

Language:

English

Runtime:

Unknown

Movie Synopsis:

John Gregory, who is a seventh son of a seventh son and also the local spook, has protected he country from witches, boggarts, ghouls and all manner of things that go bump in the night. However John is not young anymore, and has been seeking an apprentice to carry on his trade. Most have failed to survive. The last hope is a young farmer's son named Thomas Ward. Will he survive the training to become the spook that so many others couldn't? Should he trust the girl with pointy shoes? How can Thomas stand a chance against Mother Malkin, the most dangerous witch in the county.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail reminder on the release date or when Seventh Son is showing in UK cinemas near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Seventh Son.

Seventh Son Cast

Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore headshot

Date of Birth:

3 December 1960

Real Name:

Julie Anne Smith

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2Seventh SonStill Alice

Jeff Bridges

Jeff Bridges headshot

Date of Birth:

4 December 1949

Real Name:

Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Seventh Son

Kit Harington

Kit Harington headshot

Date of Birth:

1987

Real Name:

Christopher Catesby Harington

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Seventh SonTestament of YouthSpooks: The Greater Good

Olivia Williams

Olivia Williams headshot

Date of Birth:

26 July 1968

Real Name:

Olivia Haigh Williams

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Seventh Son

Djimon Hounsou

Djimon Hounsou headshot

Date of Birth:

24 April 1964

Real Name:

Djimon Gaston Hounsou

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Paradise LostSeventh SonFurious 7Knights of the Roundtable: King Arthur

Ben Barnes

Ben Barnes headshot

Date of Birth:

20 August 1981

Real Name:

Benjamin Thomas Barnes

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Seventh Son

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:46 18th December 2014