John Dies at the End

6.5 / 7833 votes

Fantastiq Release Date

Sunday 11th August 2013
John Dies at the End poster
Contains strong language, comic violence, horror and gore. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown at Fantastiq on 23rd November 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when John Dies at the End is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Genres:

Comedy, Fantasy, Horror

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 40 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

It's a drug that promises an out-of-body experience with each hit. On the street they call it Soy Sauce, and users drift across time and dimensions. But some who come back are no longer human. Suddenly a silent otherworldly invasion is underway, and mankind needs a hero. What it gets instead is John and David, a pair of college dropouts who can barely hold down jobs. Can these two stop the oncoming horror in time to save humanity? No. No, they can't.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on John Dies at the End.

John Dies at the End Cast

Chase Williamson

Chase Williamson headshot

Date of Birth:

7 July 1988

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Rob Mayes

Rob Mayes headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Paul Giamatti

Paul Giamatti headshot

Date of Birth:

6 June 1967

Real Name:

Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Clancy Brown

Clancy Brown headshot

Date of Birth:

5 January 1959

Real Name:

Clarence J. Brown III

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

WarcraftThe SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water

Glynn Turman

Glynn Turman headshot

Date of Birth:

31 January 1947

Real Name:

Glynn Russell Turman

Height:

Unknown

Doug Jones

Doug Jones headshot

Date of Birth:

24 May 1960

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Crimson Peak

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 20:35 22nd October 2014