The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

Estimated UK Cinema Release Date

2014
?
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle poster
Age rating / classification to be confirmed.
Current Status:development

Next Showing:

Unknown. Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle is released or showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Starring:

Genres:

Action, Adventure, Family

Language:

Unknown

Runtime:

Unknown

Movie Synopsis:

A young girl braves a dangerous high-seas adventure aboard a ship with a ruthless captain and a mutinous crew. Based on the young-adult novel "The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle".

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail reminder on the release date or when The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle is showing in UK cinemas near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle.

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle Cast

Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brosnan headshot

Date of Birth:

16 May 1953

Real Name:

Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The True Confessions of Charlotte DoyleThe November Man

Morgan Freeman

Morgan Freeman headshot

Date of Birth:

1 June 1937

Real Name:

Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr.

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Ben-HurThe True Confessions of Charlotte DoyleTed 2London Has Fallen

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 20:35 22nd October 2014