The Look of Love

6.3 / 190 votes

UK Premiere

Monday 15th April 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 26th April 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 19th August 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 19th August 2013
The Look of Love poster
Contains strong sexualised nudity, sex and hard drug use. Suitable only for adults.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 3rd February 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The Look of Love is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Written by:

Produced by:

Genres:

Comedy, Drama

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 41 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A look at the life of London porn baron turned property millionaire Paul Raymond.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The Look of Love is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The Look of Love.

The Look of Love Cast

Imogen Poots

Imogen Poots headshot

Date of Birth:

1989

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

All Is by My Side

Stephen Fry

Stephen Fry headshot

Date of Birth:

24 August 1957

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Alice in Wonderland: Through the Looking Glass

Anna Friel

Anna Friel headshot

Date of Birth:

12 July 1976

Real Name:

Anna Louise Friel

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Steve Coogan

Steve Coogan headshot

Date of Birth:

14 October 1965

Real Name:

Stephen John Coogan

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Northern Soul

Tamsin Egerton

Tamsin Egerton headshot

Date of Birth:

26 November 1988

Real Name:

Tamsin Egerton Dick

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Grand PianoSt Trinian's 3Love, Rosie

Matt Lucas

Matt Lucas headshot

Date of Birth:

5 March 1974

Real Name:

Matthew Richard Lucas

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Paddington

Craig Izzard

Craig Izzard headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 09:48 21st September 2014