Hummingbird

6.4 / 2014 votes

UK Premiere

Monday 17th June 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 28th June 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 21st October 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 21st October 2013
Hummingbird poster
Contains strong language and violence. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 1st August 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Hummingbird is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Thriller

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 40 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

The story of an ex-Special Forces soldier who has found himself homeless on the streets.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Hummingbird is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Hummingbird.

Hummingbird Cast

Jason Statham

Jason Statham headshot

Date of Birth:

12 September 1972

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Transformers 5Furious 7SpyThe Brazilian Job

Lee Asquith-Coe

Lee Asquith-Coe headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Lee Mitchell

Height:

Unknown

Vicky McClure

Vicky McClure headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Senem Temiz

Senem Temiz headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Benedict Wong

Benedict Wong headshot

Date of Birth:

1970

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Junk

Chris Cowlin

Chris Cowlin headshot

Date of Birth:

9 August 1980

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:50 17th December 2014