Olympus Has Fallen

7.1 / 17259 votes

UK Premiere

Wednesday 3rd April 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Wednesday 17th April 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 26th August 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 26th August 2013
Olympus Has Fallen poster
Contains strong bloody violence and strong language. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 12th November 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Olympus Has Fallen is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Genres:

Action, Thriller

Language:

English

Runtime:

2 hours (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Disgraced former Presidential guard Mike Banning finds himself trapped inside the White House in the wake of a terrorist attack; using his inside knowledge, Banning works with national security to rescue the President from his kidnappers.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Olympus Has Fallen is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Olympus Has Fallen.

Olympus Has Fallen Cast

Gerard Butler

Gerard Butler headshot

Date of Birth:

13 November 1969

Real Name:

Gerard James Butler

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

How to Train Your Dragon 2London Has FallenPoint Break

Morgan Freeman

Morgan Freeman headshot

Date of Birth:

1 June 1937

Real Name:

Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr.

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

LucyDolphin Tale 2The True Confessions of Charlotte DoyleTranscendenceLondon Has Fallen

Radha Mitchell

Radha Mitchell headshot

Date of Birth:

12 November 1973

Real Name:

Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

London Has Fallen

Dylan McDermott

Dylan McDermott headshot

Date of Birth:

26 October 1961

Real Name:

Mark Anthony McDermott

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Aaron Eckhart

Aaron Eckhart headshot

Date of Birth:

12 March 1968

Real Name:

Aaron E. Eckhart

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

London Has Fallen

Ashley Judd

Ashley Judd headshot

Date of Birth:

19 April 1968

Real Name:

Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

DivergentDolphin Tale 2

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 10:19 18th April 2014