Non-Stop

7.7 / 4221 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 28th February 2014
Non-Stop poster
Contains moderate action violence and one use of strong language. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

Today in 1 cinema view the list. According to our cinema listings this may be the last showing.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Genres:

Action, Thriller

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 46 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

An air marshal springs into action during a transatlantic flight after receiving a series of text messages that put his fellow passengers at risk unless the airline transfers $150 million into an off-shore account.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Non-Stop is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Non-Stop.

Non-Stop Cast

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson headshot

Date of Birth:

7 June 1952

Real Name:

William John Neeson

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the ClonesTaken 3A Walk Among the TombstonesRun All NightThird Person

Michelle Dockery

Michelle Dockery headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore headshot

Date of Birth:

3 December 1960

Real Name:

Julie Anne Smith

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2Seventh SonMaps to the Stars

Scoot McNairy

Scoot McNairy headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Batman v Superman: Dawn of JusticeBlack Sea

Anson Mount

Anson Mount headshot

Date of Birth:

25 February 1973

Real Name:

Anson Adams Mount IV

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Linus Roache

Linus Roache headshot

Date of Birth:

1 February 1964

Real Name:

Linus William Roache

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 09:28 17th September 2014