Charlie Countryman The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman

6.4 / 14114 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 31st October 2014

Estimated UK DVD/Blu-Ray Release Date

February-April 2015
?
Charlie Countryman poster
Contains strong language, bloody violence, sex references, nudity and drug use. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 13th November 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Charlie Countryman is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Genres:

Action, Comedy, Romance

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 43 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A guy falls for a woman who's claimed by a violent crime boss.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Charlie Countryman is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Charlie Countryman.

Charlie Countryman Cast

Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf headshot

Date of Birth:

11 June 1986

Real Name:

Shia Saide LaBeouf

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Company You Keep

Mads Mikkelsen

Mads Mikkelsen headshot

Date of Birth:

22 November 1965

Real Name:

Mads Dittman Mikkelsen

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Kung Fu Panda 3

Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo headshot

Date of Birth:

14 September 1960

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Evan Rachel Wood

Evan Rachel Wood headshot

Date of Birth:

7 September 1987

Real Name:

Evan Rachael Wood

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

10 Things I Hate About Life

Rupert Grint

Rupert Grint headshot

Date of Birth:

24 August 1988

Real Name:

Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Eddie the Eagle

John Hurt

John Hurt headshot

Date of Birth:

22 January 1940

Real Name:

John Vincent Hurt

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Vincent D'Onofrio

Vincent D'Onofrio headshot

Date of Birth:

30 June 1959

Real Name:

Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Broken HorsesJurassic WorldPeléRun All Night

Til Schweiger

Til Schweiger headshot

Date of Birth:

19 December 1963

Real Name:

Tilman Valentin Schweiger

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

James Buckley

James Buckley headshot

Date of Birth:

14 August 1987

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Welcome to PurgatoryThe Pyramid

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 08:53 23rd November 2014