Charlie Countryman The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 31st October 2014

Estimated UK DVD/Blu-Ray Release Date

February-April 2015
?
Charlie Countryman poster
Contains strong language, bloody violence, sex references, nudity and drug use. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:complete

Next Showing: Please note listings for some cinemas are only available up to a week in advance.

Unknown. Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Charlie Countryman is released or showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Genres:

Action, Comedy, Romance

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 43 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A guy falls for a woman who's claimed by a violent crime boss.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail reminder on the release date or when Charlie Countryman is showing in UK cinemas near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Charlie Countryman.

Charlie Countryman Cast

Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf headshot

Date of Birth:

11 June 1986

Real Name:

Shia Saide LaBeouf

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Company You KeepCharlie CountrymanFury

Mads Mikkelsen

Mads Mikkelsen headshot

Date of Birth:

22 November 1965

Real Name:

Mads Dittman Mikkelsen

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Charlie CountrymanKung Fu Panda 3

Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo headshot

Date of Birth:

14 September 1960

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Charlie Countryman

Evan Rachel Wood

Evan Rachel Wood headshot

Date of Birth:

7 September 1987

Real Name:

Evan Rachael Wood

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

10 Things I Hate About LifeCharlie Countryman

Rupert Grint

Rupert Grint headshot

Date of Birth:

24 August 1988

Real Name:

Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Eddie the EagleCharlie Countryman

John Hurt

John Hurt headshot

Date of Birth:

22 January 1940

Real Name:

John Vincent Hurt

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Charlie Countryman

Vincent D'Onofrio

Vincent D'Onofrio headshot

Date of Birth:

30 June 1959

Real Name:

Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Jurassic WorldThe JudgeCharlie CountrymanPeléRun All Night

Til Schweiger

Til Schweiger headshot

Date of Birth:

19 December 1963

Real Name:

Tilman Valentin Schweiger

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Charlie Countryman

James Buckley

James Buckley headshot

Date of Birth:

14 August 1987

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The PyramidCharlie CountrymanWelcome to Purgatory

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:39 24th October 2014