Lone Survivor

7.9 / 42400 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 31st January 2014

Estimated UK DVD/Blu-Ray Release Date

May-July 2014
?
Lone Survivor poster
Contains strong bloody violence and strong language. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 27th March 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Lone Survivor is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Genres:

Action, Drama, Thriller, War

Language:

English

Runtime:

2 hours 1 minute (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Marcus Luttrell and his team set out on a mission to capture or kill notorious al Qaeda leader Ahmad Shahd, in late June 2005. Marcus and his team are left to fight for their lives in one of the most valiant efforts of modern warfare.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Lone Survivor is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Lone Survivor.

Lone Survivor Cast

Mark Wahlberg

Mark Wahlberg headshot

Date of Birth:

5 June 1971

Real Name:

Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Transformers: Age of ExtinctionTed 2EntourageThe Brazilian JobUncharted: Drake's Fortune

Taylor Kitsch

Taylor Kitsch headshot

Date of Birth:

8 April 1981

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Eric Bana

Eric Bana headshot

Date of Birth:

9 August 1968

Real Name:

Eric Banadinovich

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Deliver Us from Evil

Emile Hirsch

Emile Hirsch headshot

Date of Birth:

13 March 1985

Real Name:

Emile Davenport Hirsch

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Motel Life

Ben Foster

Ben Foster headshot

Date of Birth:

29 October 1980

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Warcraft

Ali Suliman

Ali Suliman headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:14 16th April 2014