The Harry Hill Movie

Awaiting 5 votes

World Premiere

Thursday 19th December 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 20th December 2013
The Harry Hill Movie poster
Contains mild comic violence and threat, mild sex references and innuendo. Suitable for 8 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 3rd April 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The Harry Hill Movie is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 28 minutes (approx.)
Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The Harry Hill Movie is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The Harry Hill Movie.

The Harry Hill Movie Cast

Sheridan Smith

Sheridan Smith headshot

Date of Birth:

25 June 1981

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Simon Bird

Simon Bird headshot

Date of Birth:

1984

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Inbetweeners 2

Julian Barratt

Julian Barratt headshot

Date of Birth:

4 May 1968

Real Name:

Julian Pettifer

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Marc Wootton

Marc Wootton headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Marc James Wootton

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Nativity 3: Dude Where's My Donkey?

Harry Hill

Harry Hill headshot

Date of Birth:

1 October 1964

Real Name:

Matthew Hall

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joelle Koissi

Joelle Koissi headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Theory of Everything

Matt Lucas

Matt Lucas headshot

Date of Birth:

5 March 1974

Real Name:

Matthew Richard Lucas

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Paddington

Julie Walters

Julie Walters headshot

Date of Birth:

22 February 1950

Real Name:

Julia Mary Walters

Height:

5' 3" (1.60 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

PaddingtonEffie Gray

Jim Broadbent

Jim Broadbent headshot

Date of Birth:

24 May 1949

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

PaddingtonGet Santa

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:04 30th July 2014