Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa

7.2 / 2977 votes

UK Premiere

Wednesday 9th October 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Wednesday 23rd October 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 3rd March 2014

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 3rd March 2014
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa poster
Contains strong language, sex references and crude humour. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 26th January 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Genres:

Comedy, Documentary

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 32 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Eighty-six-year-old Irving Zisman is on a journey across America with the most unlikely companion: his eight-year-old grandson Billy, in "Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa". This October, the signature Jackass characters Irving Zisman and Billy will take movie audiences along for the most insane hidden camera road trip ever captured on camera. Along the way Irving will introduce the young and impressionable Billy to people, places, and situations that give new meaning to the term "childrearing". The duo will encounter male strippers, disgruntled child beauty pageant contestants, funeral home mourners, biker bar patrons, and a whole lot of unsuspecting citizens. Real people in unreal situations, making for one really messed up comedy.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa.

Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa Cast

Jackson Nicoll

Jackson Nicoll headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Johnny Knoxville

Johnny Knoxville headshot

Date of Birth:

11 March 1971

Real Name:

Philip John Clapp

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Ninja Turtles

Georgina Cates

Georgina Cates headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Blythe Barrington-Hughes

Blythe Barrington-Hughes headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Spike Jonze

Spike Jonze headshot

Date of Birth:

22 October 1969

Real Name:

Adam Spiegel

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Kassidy Hejlik

Kassidy Hejlik headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 20:35 22nd October 2014