Viyah 70 Km

Unrated

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 13th September 2013
Viyah 70 Km poster
Contains mild violence and mild language. Suitable for 8 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 26th September 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Viyah 70 Km is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

Punjabi

Runtime:

2 hours 13 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Chaos ensues as three mismatched buddies try to track down a girl in this Punjabi romantic entertainer. College friends Aman, Sunny and Lakha have very different philosophies of love and marriage. Aman enjoys single life and intends to postpone getting married. Sunny takes the view that women are bad news. Lakha yearns to become a father. When Lakha gets engaged, the other two manage to split the couple up. Enraged, he approaches Aman's grandfather to tell him his grandson will never get married. So the wily old man pretends to be sick. He claims a holy man told him 25 years ago that he will only survive if Aman marries a girl named Preeto, who lives 70KM away. Now the hunt is on for the mysterious Preeto!

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Viyah 70 Km is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Viyah 70 Km.

Viyah 70 Km Cast

Harish Verma

Harish Verma headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Geeta Zaildar

Geeta Zaildar headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Binnu Dhillon

Binnu Dhillon headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Aarti Chhabria

Aarti Chhabria headshot

Date of Birth:

21 November 1982

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Ranjeet

Ranjeet headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Gopal Bedi

Height:

Unknown

Jaswinder Bhalla

Jaswinder Bhalla headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:33 17th April 2014