The Best Man Holiday

6.5 / 2111 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 29th November 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 24th March 2014
The Best Man Holiday poster
Contains strong language and sex references. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 5th February 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The Best Man Holiday is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

2 hours 3 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

When college friends reunite after 15 years over the Christmas holidays, they will discover just how easy it is for long-forgotten rivalries and romances to be ignited.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The Best Man Holiday is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The Best Man Holiday.

The Best Man Holiday Cast

Terrence Howard

Terrence Howard headshot

Date of Birth:

11 March 1969

Real Name:

Terrence Dashon Howard

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Company You KeepThe Best Man WeddingSt. Vincent

Taye Diggs

Taye Diggs headshot

Date of Birth:

2 January 1971

Real Name:

Scott L. Diggs

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Best Man Wedding

Morris Chestnut

Morris Chestnut headshot

Date of Birth:

1 January 1969

Real Name:

Morris L. Chestnut

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Perfect GuyThe Best Man Wedding

Regina Hall

Regina Hall headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Best Man WeddingVacation

Harold Perrineau

Harold Perrineau headshot

Date of Birth:

7 August 1963

Real Name:

Harold Williams

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Transit

Nia Long

Nia Long headshot

Date of Birth:

30 October 1970

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Best Man Wedding

Sanaa Lathan

Sanaa Lathan headshot

Date of Birth:

19 September 1971

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Best Man WeddingThe Perfect Guy

Melissa De Sousa

Melissa De Sousa headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Monica Calhoun

Monica Calhoun headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:34 26th November 2014