About Last Night

6.3 / 2083 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 21st March 2014

Estimated UK DVD/Blu-Ray Release Date

June-September 2014
?
About Last Night poster
Contains strong language, sex and sex references. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 2nd May 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when About Last Night is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Produced by:

Genres:

Comedy, Romance

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 40 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

New love for two couples as they journey from the bar to the bedroom and are eventually put to the test in the real world.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when About Last Night is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on About Last Night.

About Last Night Cast

Kevin Hart

Kevin Hart headshot

Date of Birth:

1980

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Get HardThe Untitled Pets ProjectThe Wedding RingerCaptain UnderpantsKevin Hart: Laugh at My Pain

Michael Ealy

Michael Ealy headshot

Date of Birth:

3 August 1973

Real Name:

Michael Brown

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Think Like a Man Too

Regina Hall

Regina Hall headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Think Like a Man TooThe Best Man Wedding

Joy Bryant

Joy Bryant headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Christopher McDonald

Christopher McDonald headshot

Date of Birth:

15 February 1955

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Paula Patton

Paula Patton headshot

Date of Birth:

5 December 1975

Real Name:

Paula Maxine Patton

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Mission: Impossible 5Warcraft

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:21 29th August 2014