John Ratzenberger

John Ratzenberger headshot

Twitter:@Dratzenberger

IMDb:http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001652/

Date of Birth:6 April 1947, Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Real Name:John Deszo Ratzenberger

Nickname:Ratz

Height:5' 9" (1.75 m)

Source:http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001652/

Click the name of the film below for more details including synopsis, trailer, premiere, reviews and the option to create a showing alert

WALL-E

Directed By: Andrew Stanton Starring: Ben Burtt, Elissa Knight, John Ratzenberger...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 18th July 2008 Age Rating: U Runtime: 98 mins Language: English Next Showing: In 6 cinemas on Saturday 29th November 2014. View Listings

Up

Directed By: Pete Docter and Bob Peterson Starring: Christopher Plummer, John Ratzenberger...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 9th October 2009 Age Rating: U Runtime: 102 mins Language: English Next Showing: In 4 cinemas on Saturday 3rd January 2015. View Listings

Superman II

Directed By: Richard Lester and Richard Donner Starring: Gene Hackman, Christopher Reeve, Margot Kidder...
Released in UK cinemas Tuesday 22nd February 2011 Age Rating: PG Runtime: 127 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Cars 2

Directed By: John Lasseter and Brad Lewis Starring: Tony Shalhoub, John Ratzenberger, Owen Wilson...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 22nd July 2011 Age Rating: U Runtime: 112 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Brave

Directed By: Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman and Steve Purcell Starring: Kelly Macdonald, Billy Connolly, Emma Thompson...
Released in UK cinemas Monday 13th August 2012 Age Rating: PG Runtime: 100 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Monsters University

Directed By: Dan Scanlon Starring: Billy Crystal, John Goodman, Steve Buscemi...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 12th July 2013 Age Rating: U Runtime: 110 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Planes

Directed By: Klay Hall Starring: Carlos Alazraqui, Dane Cook, Priyanka Chopra...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 16th August 2013 Age Rating: U Runtime: 92 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Planes: Fire and Rescue

Directed By: Roberts Gannaway Starring: Dane Cook, Julie Bowen, Danny Pardo...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 8th August 2014 Age Rating: U Runtime: 84 mins Language: English Next Showing: Today in 70 cinemas. View Listings
Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 08:18 22nd November 2014