Martin Compston

Martin Compston headshot

IMDb:http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1161994/

Date of Birth:8 May 1984, Greenock, Renfrewshire, Scotland, UK

Nickname:Martino

Height:5' 8" (1.73 m)

Source:http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1161994/

Click the name of the film below for more details including synopsis, trailer, premiere, reviews and the option to create a showing alert

The Disappearance of Alice Creed

Directed By: J Blakeson Starring: Martin Compston, Eddie Marsan and Gemma Arterton
Released in UK cinemas Friday 30th April 2010 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 100 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Pimp

Directed By: Robert Cavanah Starring: Danny Dyer, Billy Boyd, Barbara Nedeljakova...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 21st May 2010 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 92 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

SoulBoy

Directed By: Shimmy Marcus Starring: Martin Compston, Felicity Jones, Alfie Allen...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 3rd September 2010 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 84 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Donkeys

Directed By: Morag McKinnon Starring: James Cosmo, Martin Compston, Kate Dickie...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 8th October 2010 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 77 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Ghosted

Directed By: Craig Viveiros Starring: John Lynch, David Schofield, Martin Compston...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 24th June 2011 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 102 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

7lives

Directed By: Paul Wilkins Starring: Danny Dyer, Kate Ashfield, Martin Compston...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 7th October 2011 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 100 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Four

Directed By: John Langridge Starring: Sean Pertwee, Kierston Wareing, Martin Compston...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 21st October 2011 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 85 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

How to Stop Being a Loser

Directed By: Dominic Burns Starring: Simon Phillips, Chris Grezo, Craig Conway...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 18th November 2011 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 109 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Piggy

Directed By: Kieron Hawkes Starring: Martin Compston, Josh Herdman, Neil Maskell...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 4th May 2012 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 106 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

When the Lights Went Out

Directed By: Pat Holden Starring: Kate Ashfield, Nicky Bell, Alan Brent...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 14th September 2012 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 86 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Sister

Directed By: Ursula Meier Starring: Kacey Mottet Klein, Léa Seydoux...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 26th October 2012 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 97 mins Language: French Next Showing: Unknown

The Wee Man

Directed By: Ray Burdis Starring: John Hannah, Martin Compston, Patrick Bergin...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 18th January 2013 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 106 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown
Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:49 30th September 2014