James Gandolfini

James Gandolfini headshot

IMDb:http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001254/

Date of Birth:18 September 1961, Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Date of Death:19 June 2013, cardiac arrest

Real Name:James J. Gandolfini Junior

Nickname:Jim

Height:6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Trademarks:Best remembered as mob boss Tony from "The Sopranos" (1999) Plays characters who are brutish yet charming.

Source:http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001254/

Click the name of the film below for more details including synopsis, trailer, premiere, reviews and the option to create a showing alert

Welcome to the Rileys

Directed By: Jake Scott Starring: Kristen Stewart, James Gandolfini, Melissa Leo...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 18th November 2011 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 110 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Killing Them Softly

Directed By: Andrew Dominik Starring: Brad Pitt, Scoot McNairy, Ben Mendelsohn...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 21st September 2012 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 97 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

The Incredible Burt Wonderstone

Directed By: Don Scardino Starring: Olivia Wilde, Jim Carrey, Steve Buscemi...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 15th March 2013 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 100 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Enough Said

Directed By: Nicole Holofcener Starring: James Gandolfini, Toni Collette...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 18th October 2013 Age Rating: 12A Runtime: 93 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me

Directed By: Chiemi Karasawa Starring: Alec Baldwin, Rob Bowman, Tina Fey...
Released in UK cinemas Sunday 20th October 2013 Age Rating: TBC Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

The Drop

Directed By: Michaƫl R Roskam Starring: Tom Hardy, Noomi Rapace, James Gandolfini...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 14th November 2014 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 106 mins Language: English Next Showing: Today in 6 cinemas. View Listings
Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 10:15 21st December 2014