Joan Rivers

Joan Rivers headshot

IMDb:http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001672/

Date of Birth:8 June 1933, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of Death:4 September 2014, respiratory and cardiac arrest

Real Name:Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Nickname:Queen of the Barbed One-liners

Height:5' 2" (1.57 m)

Source:http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0001672/

Click the name of the film below for more details including synopsis, trailer, premiere, reviews and the option to create a showing alert

Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work

Directed By: Ricki Stern and Anne Sundberg Starring: Jocelyn Pickett, Don Rickles, Joan Rivers...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 12th November 2010 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 84 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf's

Directed By: Matthew Miele Starring: William Fichtner, Mary-Kate Olsen, Joan Rivers...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 6th December 2013 Age Rating: PG Runtime: 94 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown
Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:45 30th October 2014