Jason Statham

Jason Statham headshot

IMDb:http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0005458/

Date of Birth:12 September 1972, London, England, UK

Nickname:Jay

Height:5' 11" (1.80 m)

Source:http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0005458/

Click the name of the film below for more details including synopsis, trailer, premiere, reviews and the option to create a showing alert

Crank: High Voltage

Directed By: Brian Taylor and Mark Neveldine Starring: David Carradine, Corey Haim, Amy Smart...
Released in UK cinemas Thursday 16th April 2009 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 96 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

The Expendables

Directed By: Sylvester Stallone Starring: Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham, Jet Li...
Released in UK cinemas Thursday 19th August 2010 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 103 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

The Mechanic

Directed By: Simon West Starring: Jason Statham, Ben Foster, Donald Sutherland...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 28th January 2011 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 92 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Gnomeo & Juliet

Directed By: Kelly Asbury Starring: Emily Blunt, James McAvoy, Patrick Stewart...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 11th February 2011 Age Rating: U Runtime: 84 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Blitz

Directed By: Elliott Lester Starring: Jason Statham, Luke Evans, David Morrissey...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 20th May 2011 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 97 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Killer Elite

Directed By: Gary McKendry Starring: Jason Statham, Clive Owen, Yvonne Strahovski...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 23rd September 2011 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 116 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Safe

Directed By: Boaz Yakin Starring: Jason Statham, Chris Sarandon, James Hong...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 4th May 2012 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 94 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

The Expendables 2

Directed By: Simon West Starring: Jason Statham, Bruce Willis, Sylvester Stallone...
Released in UK cinemas Thursday 16th August 2012 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 103 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Parker

Directed By: Taylor Hackford Starring: Jason Statham, Jennifer Lopez, Nick Nolte...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 8th March 2013 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 118 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Fast and Furious 6

Directed By: Justin Lin Starring: Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Dwayne Johnson...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 17th May 2013 Age Rating: 12A Runtime: 130 mins Language: English Next Showing: In 1 cinema on Monday 21st July 2014. View Listings

Hummingbird

Directed By: Steven Knight Starring: Jason Statham, Lee Asquith-Coe, Vicky McClure...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 28th June 2013 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 100 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Homefront

Directed By: Gary Fleder Starring: James Franco, Jason Statham, Rachelle Lefevre...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 6th December 2013 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 100 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

The Expendables 3

Directed By: Patrick Hughes Starring: Jason Statham, Sylvester Stallone, Jet Li...
Releasing in UK cinemas Friday 15th August 2014 Age Rating: TBC Language: English

Fast and Furious 7

Directed By: James Wan Starring: Dwayne Johnson, Vin Diesel, Paul Walker...
Releasing in UK cinemas Friday 10th April 2015 Age Rating: TBC Language: English

Spy

Directed By: Paul Feig Starring: Rose Byrne, Jason Statham, Melissa McCarthy...
Releasing in UK cinemas Friday 22nd May 2015 Age Rating: TBC Language: English

The Brazilian Job

Starring: Seth Green, Charlize Theron, Mark Wahlberg...
Unknown UK Cinema Release Date Age Rating: TBC Language: English

Transformers 5

Starring: Jason Statham
Expected to be released in UK cinemas during July 2014 Age Rating: TBC Language: English
Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:56 24th April 2014