* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

The LEGO Movie

8.6 / 19763 votes

Gala Screening

Sunday 9th February 2014
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 14th February 2014

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 21st July 2014

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 21st July 2014
The LEGO Movie poster
Contains mild fantasy violence and very mild language. Suitable for all ages.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 26th December 2015.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The LEGO Movie is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Genres:

Action, Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 40 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

An ordinary LEGO minifigure, mistakenly thought to be the extraordinary MasterBuilder, is recruited to join a quest to stop an evil LEGO tyrant from gluing the universe together.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The LEGO Movie is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The LEGO Movie.

The LEGO Movie Cast

Cobie Smulders

Cobie Smulders headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Jack Reacher: Never Go Back

Channing Tatum

Channing Tatum headshot

Date of Birth:

26 April 1980

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

MIB 23GambitKingsman: The Golden Circle

Jonah Hill

Jonah Hill headshot

Date of Birth:

20 December 1983

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

MIB 23How to Train Your Dragon 3

Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks headshot

Date of Birth:

10 February 1974

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Power RangersPitch Perfect 3

Alison Brie

Alison Brie headshot

Date of Birth:

Hollywood

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Chris Pratt

Chris Pratt headshot

Date of Birth:

21 June 1979

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2Avengers: Infinity WarThe Magnificent SevenJurassic World SequelPassengers

Morgan Freeman

Morgan Freeman headshot

Date of Birth:

1 June 1937

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The True Confessions of Charlotte DoyleGoing in Style

Will Ferrell

Will Ferrell headshot

Date of Birth:

16 July 1967

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The House

Will Arnett

Will Arnett headshot

Date of Birth:

4 May 1970

Real Name:

William Emerson Arnett

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Lego Batman MovieThe Nut Job 2

Charlie Day

Charlie Day headshot

Date of Birth:

9 February 1976

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Fist Fight

Dave Franco

Dave Franco headshot

Date of Birth:

12 June 1985

Real Name:

David John Franco

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Lego Ninjago Movie

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 11:10 1st October 2016