* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Kung Fu Panda 3

7.6 / 12789 votes

European Premiere

Sunday 6th March 2016
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 11th March 2016

Estimated UK DVD/Blu-Ray Release Date

June-September 2016
?
Sequel to Kung Fu Panda 2
Kung Fu Panda 3 poster
Contains mild martial arts action. Suitable for 8 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

Today in 30 cinemas view the list. According to our cinema listings the last showing is on Thursday 1st September 2016.

Official Site:

Genres:

Animation, Comedy, Family

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 34 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

When Po's long-lost panda father suddenly reappears, the reunited duo travels to a secret panda paradise to meet scores of hilarious new panda characters. But when the supernatural villain Kai begins to sweep across China defeating all the kung fu masters, Po must do the impossible-learn to train a village full of his fun-loving, clumsy brethren to become the ultimate band of Kung Fu Pandas.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Kung Fu Panda 3 is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Kung Fu Panda 3.

Kung Fu Panda 3 Cast

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston headshot

Date of Birth:

7 March 1956

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Power RangersWhy Him?The Infiltrator

Angelina Jolie

Angelina Jolie headshot

Date of Birth:

4 June 1975

Real Name:

Angelina Jolie Voight

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Salt 2

Seth Rogen

Seth Rogen headshot

Date of Birth:

15 April 1982

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

B.O.O.: Bureau of Otherworldly OperationsSausage Party

Lucy Liu

Lucy Liu headshot

Date of Birth:

2 December 1968

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Jack Black

Jack Black headshot

Date of Birth:

28 August 1969

Real Name:

Thomas Jacob Black

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Jumanji

David Cross

David Cross headshot

Date of Birth:

4 April 1964

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Dustin Hoffman

Dustin Hoffman headshot

Date of Birth:

8 August 1937

Real Name:

Dustin Lee Hoffman

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)

James Hong

James Hong headshot

Date of Birth:

22 February 1929

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Jackie Chan

Jackie Chan headshot

Date of Birth:

7 April 1954

Real Name:

Kong-sang Chan

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Karate Kid 2The Lego Ninjago Movie

Kate Hudson

Kate Hudson headshot

Date of Birth:

19 April 1979

Real Name:

Kate Garry Hudson

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Me and My ShadowDeepwater Horizon

Jean-Claude Van Damme

Jean-Claude Van Damme headshot

Date of Birth:

18 October 1960

Real Name:

Jean-Claude Camille François Van Varenberg

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Kickboxer

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 14:03 27th August 2016