* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Real Steel 2

UK Cinema Release Date

Unknown

UK DVD/Blu-Ray Release Date

Unknown
Real Steel 2 poster
Age rating / classification to be confirmed.
Current Status:confirmed

Next Showing:

Unknown. Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Real Steel 2 is released or showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Starring:

Hugh Jackman (rumoured), Dakota Goyo (rumoured) and Evangeline Lilly (rumoured)

Genres:

Action, Drama, Sci-Fi

Language:

English

Runtime:

Unknown
Use our reminder system to get an e-mail reminder on the release date or when Real Steel 2 is showing in UK cinemas near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Real Steel 2.

Real Steel 2 Cast

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman headshot

Date of Birth:

12 October 1968

Real Name:

Hugh Michael Jackman

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Real Steel 2Untitled Wolverine SequelThe Greatest Showman on EarthLarrikins

Dakota Goyo

Dakota Goyo headshot

Date of Birth:

22 August 1999

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Real Steel 2

Evangeline Lilly

Evangeline Lilly headshot

Date of Birth:

3 August 1979

Real Name:

Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Real Steel 2Ant-Man and the Wasp

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 10:29 24th July 2016